Horse Racing Results Saturday 19 August 2017

Belmont Park

1 Get The Tabtouch Mdn 1200m 7 3 10 5
2 Garry McGowan Plate 1300m 4 6 1 2
3 The Gate Bar & Bistro (Bm66+) 2100m 5 2 3 1
4 J Boag's Railway Stakes-Rs1mw 1000m 4 7 5 1
5 Mm Kingston Town Classic-Rs1mw 1400m 10 7 3 4
6 Winterbottom Stakes 2/12-Rs1mw 1400m 3 2 1 10
7 Wa Bookmakers Assoc. (Bm78+) 1600m 6 9 4 7
8 Inglis Bloodstock (Bm72+) 1300m 10 7 6 12

Broome

1 Bradley Bayly Legal (Bm64+) 1200m 2 5 4 6
2 H&M Tracey (Bm58+) 1600m 3 1 2 4
3 Horizontal Falls Hcp (C3) 1600m 3 9 2 1
4 Millar Refrigeration Hcp (C3) 1100m 4 2 1 7
5 Roebuck Bay Hotel Sprint (C1) 1435m 1 7 6 8
6 Emc Energy Made Clean Hcp (C3) 1300m 3 4 2 5
7 Allure South Sea Classic-Bm58+ 1300m 1 6 9 7
8 XXXX Gold Broome Cup (Bm72+) 2200m 2 5 8 13
9 Western Meat Packers (Bm58+) 2020m 11 1 10 4

Caulfield

1 Pegasus Leisure Group (Bm84) 1600m 1 8 2 7
2 Legacy 2017 Badge Appeal Hcp 1100m 3 2 7 8
3 Beveridge Williams (Bm78) 1100m 16 2 11 6
4 Ramlegh Springs On Clyde Hcp 1600m 4 5 9 8
5 Quezette Stakes 1100m 8 1 7 11
6 Vain Stakes 1100m 4 11 13 6
7 P.B. Lawrence Stakes 1400m 2 9 3 8
8 Regal Roller Stakes 1200m 1 11 7 8
9 Bigscreencompany.Com.Au (Bm84) 1400m 3 8 14 16+20

Cunnamulla

1 Hcp (Cl B) 1000m 1 3 5 6
2 Mdn Plate 1200m 1 4 2 3
3 (Bm65) 1200m 1 4 6 3
4 (Bm55) 1400m 5 6 7 8

Doomben

1 Eloise Gannon Foundation (70) 1050m 5 1 6 2
2 The Big Chop (Bm75) 1050m 14 16 15 10
3 Moda Events Portside Hcp 1350m 4 1 2 10
4 Eaton Services Group Hcp 1600m 9 7 2 3
5 Brisbane Bmw Hcp 1350m 3 1 2 5
6 Northside Women's Health-Bm75 2200m 6 12 9 10
7 Clayfield Jewellery Plate (C3) 1600m 4 13 6 8
8 Chemist Warehouse Plate (C6) 1200m 10 15 7 16
9 Got It Covered (Bm75) 1350m 14 6 12 1

Fannie Bay

1 Carlton Mid (Bm54) 1600m 1 2 5 4
2 Asian United Food Service (64) 1300m 5 6 4 8
3 Nt News (Bm76) 1200m 1 3 2 7
4 Bridge Toyota Hcp (58) 1200m 2 6 1 8
5 Ladbrokes Hcp (C2) 1100m 6 8 2 1

Gilgandra

1 Mick Brophy Memorial Mdn Plate 1000m 10 4 1 6
2 Bob & Clare Coxsedge Mem.-Bm50 1100m 4 13 6 5
3 Bob & Clare Coxsedge Mem.-Bm50 1100m 3 13 6 5
4 Class Of 1987 Reunion Mdn Hcp 1200m 13 7 11 10
5 Keith Kilby Memorial (Bm50) 1600m 4 9 10 2
6 Collie Hotel Collie Cup-Bm60 1300m 4 6 3 5
7 C & D Carmichael Memorial-Bm50 800m 6 13 10 5

Gold Coast

1 Gift It Now (Bm62) 1400m 1 2 4+5
2 Con-X-Ion Hcp (65) 900m 2 4 5 3
3 Skypoint Climb (Bm62) 1400m 2 3 1 6
4 Scenic Day Tour Group Mdn 1400m 9 10 2 6
5 Experience Oz + Nz Mdn Plate 1400m 10 13 11 7
6 Skypoint Observation Deck-C3 1800m 5 2 7 1
7 Currumbin Wildlife Sanctury-C5 1300m 8 2 4 6
8 Spring Carnival Book Now (C1) 1200m 3 5 1 7

Gympie

1 Hcp (Cl B) 1030m 6 10 5 3
2 Mdn Plate 1030m 4 2 5 7
3 (Bm60) 1170m 4 2 7 3
4 (Bm55) 1470m 8 6 10 5
5 Open Hcp 1600m 2 1 4 7

Innisfail

1 Australian Bananas Hcp (55) 1000m 3 6 9 4
2 Lindsay Aust/Costa Bananas Mdn 1200m 5 8 3 10
3 Tropicana Banana Hcp (Cl B) 1200m 5 2 7 3
4 Lamanna Premier Group (Bm65) 1200m 10 8 9 7
5 Deluca Banana Marketing (Bm55) 1500m 9 7 5 1
6 Nutrano Produce Cup 1800m 6 3 7 1

Kembla Grange

1 Rachel King Hcp (C1) 1000m 1 2 3 5
2 Jeff Penza Mdn Hcp 1200m 7 9 2 5
3 Sutherland Shire Tiles Mdn Hcp 1400m 4 1 6 5
4 Marco Polo Aged Care Hcp (C1) 1400m 4 9 3 6
5 Markey Saddlery Mdn Plate 1400m 9 10 8 5
6 Alert By Sea (Bm66) 1300m 5 7 9 2
7 Chris Waller Mdn Hcp 1600m 4 2 5 1
8 Gwenda Markwell (Bm65) 1600m 9 8 2 1

Kilcoy

1 Kilcoy Diggers Mdn Plate 800m 5 9 3 1
2 Carlton-Mid Somalia (Bm70) 1200m 5 3 2 4
3 Caloundra Rsl Sub Branch (C1) 1200m 2 1 3 4
4 Bribie Island Rsl Hcp (C2) 1060m 1 5 2 8
5 Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55 1900m 5 4 9 2
6 Kilcoy Rsl Sub Branch (Bm55) 1500m 7 4 6 5

Longreach

1 Hcp (50) 1000m 6 2 5 7
2 Hcp (Cl B) 1400m 4 1 2 3
3 (Bm65) 1400m 6 3 4 1
4 Plate (C3) 1200m
5 Open Hcp 1200m 2 4 3 5

Morphettville

1 James Boag's Premium (Bm82) 2040m 2 6 4 3
2 Schweppes (Bm82) 2500m 1 8 2 5
3 Ubet (Bm70) 1050m 2 3 4 5
4 Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) 1050m 8 5 4 3
5 Holdfast Insurance (Bm70) 1600m 8 4 5 16
6 Hughes Limousines (Bm75) 1200m 3 11 12 6
7 Spring Stakes 1200m 9 4 2 8
8 Irish Race Day-2nd Sept (Bm64) 1200m 14 4 10 1

Mt Isa

1 Connections Of Arrow (Bm50) 1200m 4 5 1 2
2 Contrats Wendy Christie Mdn 1000m 2 4 1 5
3 Thanks Again Cnw Plate (C3) 1000m 1 4 3 2
4 Not Long To Spring Cup (55) 1450m 1 5 3 2
5 Mount Isa Race Club Hcp 1450m 1 4 6 5

Narrandera

1 Yarran Wines Mdn Plate 1000m 4 3 5 12
2 Adelphi Apartments Mdn Hcp 1400m 2 3 4 10+11
3 Bendigo Bank Narrandera (Bm50) 1200m 4 3 6 1
4 Proten (Bm55) 1000m 9 7 5 1
5 Leeton Toyota Narrandera Cup 1400m 5 2 1 4
6 Process Printers (Bm50) 1600m 5 11 6 3

Prairie

1 Mdn Plate 1000m 4 2 6 1
2 (Bm60) 1000m 2 1 7 6
3 Hcp (Cl B) 1200m 1 6 7 3
4 Hcp (50) 1400m 6 5 7 2
5 Prairie Cup (Bm65) 1400m 7 4 1 5

Randwick

1 Silver Shadow Stakes 1200m 2 5 3 1
2 Randwick Mayor's Cup (Bm89) 2400m 2 1 4 5
3 Harvey Norman Tab Highway (C3) 1600m 11 2 13 1
4 Broccolini (Bm90) 1400m 2 1 5 9
5 Up & Coming 1300m 7 8 9 2
6 Warwick Stakes 1400m 7 8 1 2
7 Toy Show Qlty 1300m 4 3 7 5
8 Show County Qlty 1200m 6 9 3 2
9 Primo (Bm84) 1000m 11 4 6 12

Seymour

1 Jbl Catering Mdn Plate 1000m 15 9 12 5
2 United Insurance Group Mdn 1300m 8 1 10 9
3 Mangalore Park Mdn Plate 1300m 13 3 8 10
4 Mitchelton Wines Mdn Plate 1600m 13 8 6 3
5 Seymour Toyota Hcp (58) 1600m 11 4 3 6
6 Classicbet Hcp (C1) 2000m 2 7 14 9
7 Thanks & Goodbye Anne John-58 1400m 2 1 9 7
8 Parker Bros. Earthmoving (58) 1200m 16 1 8 6

Talwood

1 (Bm50) 1000m 2 5 8 4
2 Landmark Hcp 1200m 8 1 7 4
3 Talwood Cup (Bm65) 1650m 1 3 2 4
4 Hcp (Cl B) 1400m 4 1 7 2
5 Mdn Plate 1200m 2 4 5 3

Tauherenikau

1 The Hits (Bm85) 1000m 4 1 3 5
2 South Wairarapa Vet Serv.-Bm65 1000m 1 11 10 2
3 Johnson Brothers Hcp 1400m 6 1 2 5
4 Scotts Ag Contracting Mdn 1400m 9 7 5 4
5 Printcraft (Bm75) 1400m 8 1 4 7
6 Liquorland Masterton (Bm85) 2050m 10 4 1 7
7 Ev's Bar Carterton (Bm65) 1600m 7 3 5 4
8 Sellar&Sellar Accountant-Bm65 1600m 4 10 7 2

Te Rapa

1 Doug Hawkings 50th B'day 3yo 1100m 1 5 4 2
2 Svs Veterinary Services (Bm75) 2100m 3 6 10 4
3 Kiltannon Stables (Bm65) 2100m 11 13 9 2
4 Jorja's 14th Birthday (Bm85) 1600m 8 6 7 1
5 Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate 1200m 10 4 1 6
6 Bcd (Bm75) 1400m 4 3 9 2
7 Dic - Driver In Control (Bm65) 1600m 15 2 10 9

Toowoomba

1 Gc Event Hire Mdn Hcp 1050m 1 3 4 2
2 Furneys Stock Feeds Hcp (C2) 1300m 1 8 11 4
3 Potters Boutique Hotel Mdn 1625m 1 2 7 4
4 Create Financial Solutions-C1 1100m 6 1 7 3
5 Cj Nutracon 10th Anniv. Mdn 1000m 3 1 2 5
6 Sedl Agencies Hcp (C5) 1000m 2 3 4 5
7 Neil Mansell Concrete Plate-C3 1625m 4 5 3 1

Wyndham Aus

1 Thorleys Store (Bm50+) 1150m 1 4 3 2
2 Jerrabeeda Plantation (Bm56+) 1150m 2 1 3 4
3 XXXX Gold (Bm57+) 1150m 2 4 1 3
4 B Smith/B Lewis Tribute-Bm50+ 1400m 3 4 1
5 Wyndham Supermarket (Bm53+) 1500m 3 1 4 2
6 Metaland Wyndham Cup (Bm51+) 1900m 3 2 5 1

Yeppoon

1 Hcp (50) 950m 8 5 3 2
2 Mdn Hcp 950m 3 5 1 2
3 (Bm65) 1100m 3 4 7 1
4 Mdn Hcp 1400m 7 3 2 6
5 Hcp (Cl B) 1300m 2 8 9 3