Horse Racing Results Sunday 22 April 2018

Ballarat

1 City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate 1200m 4 2 9 1
2 Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn 1200m 8 4 6 1
3 Cervus Equipment Mdn 1400m Awaiting results
4 Eclipse Ford Mdn Plate 1600m Awaiting results
5 Australian Stockyards Co.-Bm70 2000m
6 Porter Plant (Bm64) 1400m
7 Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm84) 1000m
8 Sportsbets Power Play (Bm70) 1100m
9 Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm78) 1600m

Goulburn

1 Revolution Print Mdn 1300m 3 8 4 7
2 Electel Mdn Hcp 1300m Awaiting results
3 Jcf Contracting (Bm59) 1200m Awaiting results
4 Goulburn Signs Hcp (C1) 1100m
5 Swiftwood Tiles/Bathrooms Mdn 1100m
6 Madden's Stable Bedding (Bm55) 1400m
7 Australian Stockyard Co-Bm58 1400m

Narrogin

1 The Hairdresser Mdn 1100m
2 Thing A Me Bobs Mdn 1900m
3 Tanglefoot Winery Mdn 930m
4 Wickepin Rural Services Mdn 1190m
5 Elders Insurance Hcp (C2) 1100m
6 Tabtouch Ike Kempton Mem. (C2) 1900m
7 XXXX Gold Narrogin Cup 1900m
8 Prov. C'ship Series Heat (C5) 1190m

Narromine

1 Narromine Usmc Gallipoli Mdn 1100m 7 5 13 1
2 Usmc Kokoda Trail (Bm57) 1600m Awaiting results
3 Narromine Usmc Rising Sun (C1) 1600m
4 2du/Zoo Fm Mdn Hcp 1300m
5 Narromine Usmc Veterans (Bm55) 1300m
6 Narromine Usmc Diggers Cup 1300m
7 Usmc Light Horseman Hcp (C3) 1100m

Port Augusta

1 Westside Vegie Patch Mdn 1396m 6 3 4 8
2 Augusta Courtyard Motel Mdn 1100m 7 1 10 2
3 Ian's Chicken Hut (Bm60) 1867m Awaiting results
4 Ian's Western Hotel (Bm72) 1498m
5 Port Augusta Bus Service-Bm56 1200m
6 Festival Hire (Bm56) 1200m
7 Motel Poinsettia (Bm72) 1100m
8 Milhinch Jewellers (Bm56) 1396m

Singapore

1 Hcp (C5) 1400m
2 3yo Mdn (Syn) 1000m
3 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) 1000m
4 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) 1600m
5 Kranji Stks (C) (Syn) 1700m
6 Hcp (C3) 1400m
7 Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) 1200m
8 Singapore Classic 1400m
9 Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) 1200m

Sunshine Coast

1 Jim Beam White Mdn Plate 1800m 3 10 5 8
2 Jim Beam Black Mdn Hcp 1400m 3 19 5 16
3 Maker's Mark Hcp 1000m Awaiting results
4 Jim Beam Double Serve Hcp (C1) 1000m
5 Jim Beam Rye (Bm65) 1600m
6 Jim Beam Devil's Cut Hcp 1400m
7 Canadian Club Hcp (C1) 1400m
8 Canadian Club Spiced Hcp (C3) 1200m

Trentham

1 Lincoln Farms 3yo 1400m 4 1 3 6
2 Savvy Coup Cup Mdn 1600m 9 7 1 2
3 Avantage Cup (Bm85) 1200m 5 2 1 3
4 Start Wondering Cup Mdn 1200m 4 9 1 3
5 Stolen Dance Cup (Bm65) 1000m Awaiting results
6 Five To Midnight Cup (Bm85) 2100m Awaiting results
7 Scott Base Cup (Bm75) 1400m Awaiting results
8 Kawi Cup (Bm65) 1600m Awaiting results